SFP 1000Base-LX 1310NM 20KM ALLOY

Item Number: MGBIC-SLC20
Packaging Unit: 1 / each
Singlemode Fibre SFP for switches and media converters with an SFP slot
Data Rate: 1000Mbps/1Gbps (1GB)
RoHS Compliant
Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum transmission distance: 20km
Sign In or Apply to view your price
$0.00

Need More options? Contact Sales

Product Information

Product Description

SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 20km

The IMGBIC-SLC20 is a 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into any of the Ethernet Direct Industrial Devices supporting a SFP module.

All models support a wide temperature range of -40 to 85 deg C allowing them to be installed into the Ethernet Direct range of Industrial products.

With the ability to withstand both high and low temperature ranges these modules are ideal to the industrial market where excessive temperature ranges exist.

MGBIC-SLC20 Features

- Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
- 1310nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
- Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
- 20km maximum transmission distance
- RoHS Compliant
- +3.3V single power supply
- High Temperature range: -40 to +85 deg C

Would you like to add this website to your device home screen?